Our Services

Children enjoying balloon twisting with FBI Entertainment in McHenry County
Kids enjoying balloon creations with FBI Entertainment in McHenry County

Pricing

Simple, upfront pricing.

Balloons, Face Painting & Bubbles

Balloon Twister2-hour minimum$150/hr
Balloon ArtistGiant, elaborate creations$250 first hr
+$150/extra hr
Face Painting$250 first hr
+$150/extra hr
Glitter Tattoos$250 first hr
+$150/extra hr
Bubbles$350 first hr
+$150/extra hr

Shows (30 minutes)

Magic Show$425
Variety Show$425
Balloon Show$525

Add-ons

Lighting UpgradeEither DJ: 2 party light stands with a variety of lighting effects. Add 2 more stands for +$100$200
Moving Head Lights UpgradeEither DJ: 2 moving head lights that sweep beams across the ceiling, synced to the music (best in a dark room)$150
Dual Subwoofer UpgradeProfessional DJ only$200
Toys N Games UpgradeEither DJ or Balloon Artist: giant Connect 4, giant Tetris, cornhole & more$200
Party Speaker UpgradeKids DJ events over 70 guests, or music with Balloon Artist$150
Bubble Machine Upgrade$100

Kids DJ

Kids dance party2-hour minimum · up to 75 guests$450 for 2 hrs
+$150/extra hr

A high-energy dance party built for kids! Our Kids DJ plays clean, kid-friendly hits and leads games, contests and dance-alongs like the Freeze Dance and the Limbo, so everyone gets involved. Perfect for birthday parties, block parties and small private family or corporate events of 75 guests or fewer.

Upgrades available: Lighting, Moving Head Lights and Toys N Games

Professional DJ

Full-service DJ & MC2-hour minimum$650 for 2 hrs
+$200/extra hr

Full-service DJ entertainment for weddings, retirement parties, corporate events, school dances and community celebrations. Full sound and lighting production for larger crowds. We build a custom playlist with you, handle announcements and MC duties, and keep the dance floor full with music for every age.

Upgrades available: Lighting, Moving Head Lights, Dual Subwoofers and Toys N Games

Birthday Party Packages

Party1 hr Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) ($400 value)$350
Party+2 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) ($550 value)$450
Party Pro3 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) + 2 light stands ($800 value; lights need a dark room)$600

Game-On Packages

Game-On1 hr Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) + Toys N Games ($600 value)$500
Game-On+2 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) + Toys N Games ($750 value)$600
Game-On Pro3 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speakers for background music (wireless handheld mic available upon request) + Toys N Games + 2 light stands ($1,000 value; lights need a dark room)$750

Add a Kids DJ to any package for just $350 (2 hours, regularly $450)

Balloon Artist add-ons: Party Speaker with music $150 · Toys N Games $200
Travel fees and holiday charges are quoted separately. Full payment is due before the event.

Fantastic Balloon Inventions

Our Services & Pricing

Everything in one place: what we do, what it looks like, and what it costs.

Kid with twisted candy-cane hatTwisted balloon sword and duck hatFBI Entertainment balloon menu board

Balloon Twisting

$150/hr

2-hour minimum

Pick from our balloon menu: swords, dogs, flowers, twisted hats and more, made on the spot for every kid in line. Fast and fun, perfect for keeping a big line moving.

Giant balloon octopusGiant balloon crabBalloon penguin and giraffe

Balloon Artist

$250 first hr

+$150 each extra hour

Giant, elaborate custom creations and sculptures, built to wow guests of every age.

Face painting at an eventButterfly face paintRainbow face paint

Face Painting

$250 first hr

+$150 each extra hour

Colorful, quick designs from butterflies to rainbows and superheroes.

✨

Glitter Tattoos

$250 first hr

+$150 each extra hour

Sparkly, skin-safe temporary glitter tattoos. A big hit with kids and teens.

Bubbles

$350 first hr

+$150 each extra hour

Bubble fun for every age: giant bubbles and bubble play to light up your party.

Kids DJ booth with lights

Kids DJ

$450 for 2 hrs

+$150 each extra hour · up to 75 guests

Clean, kid-friendly hits with games, contests and dance-alongs like the Freeze Dance and Limbo.

More on DJ ↓
Professional DJ lighting

Professional DJ

$650 for 2 hrs

+$200 each extra hour

Full-service DJ and MC with sound and lighting for weddings, school dances and corporate events.

More on DJ ↓
Balloon giraffe sculpture

Party Packages

From $350

Balloon Artist + party speaker

Party $350 (1 hr) · Party+ $450 (2 hrs) · Party Pro $600 (3 hrs, lights). Game-On adds Toys N Games: $500 / $600 / $750. Add a Kids DJ for just $350.

Popular add-ons

Lighting$200
Moving Head Lights$150
Dual Subwoofers (Pro DJ)$200
Toys N Games$200
Party Speaker$150
Bubble Machine$100

Travel fees and holiday charges are quoted separately. Full payment is due before the event.

DJ Entertainment

Music That Gets Everyone Dancing

From a backyard birthday to a school dance or wedding reception, pick the DJ setup that fits your crowd.

Birthdays & small events

Kids DJ

$450 for 2 hours2-hour minimum · +$150 each additional hour

A high-energy dance party built for kids. Our Kids DJ plays clean, kid-friendly hits and leads games, contests and dance-alongs like the Freeze Dance and the Limbo, so everyone gets involved.

  • Clean, kid-friendly music
  • Games, contests and dance-alongs
  • Streamlined setup for up to 75 guests

Best for birthday parties, block parties and small private family or corporate events of 75 guests or fewer.

Weddings, dances & big events

Professional DJ

$650 for 2 hours2-hour minimum · +$200 each additional hour

Full-service DJ entertainment with full sound and lighting production for larger crowds. We build a custom playlist with you, handle announcements and MC duties, and keep the dance floor full with music for every age.

  • Custom playlist planned with you
  • Announcements and MC duties
  • Full sound and lighting production

Best for weddings, retirement parties, corporate events, school dances and community celebrations.

Upgrades

Lighting$200Either DJ. 2 party light stands with a variety of lighting effects (add 2 more for +$100).
Moving Head Lights$150Either DJ. 2 moving head lights that swivel and sweep beams across the ceiling, synced to the music. Best in a dark room.
Dual Subwoofers$200Professional DJ only. Two subwoofers for full, club-style bass.
Toys N Games$200Giant Connect 4, giant Tetris, stacking cups, cornhole, hula hoops and more.
View from the DJ booth: a crowd dancing with hands up under a green laser
DJ laptop and uplights in the foreground with a dancing crowd beyond
Check Your Date & Get a QuoteCall (779) 220-1193

Add a Kids DJ to any party package for just $350 (2 hours, regularly $450).

Ecclesiastes 9:10:

“Whatever the activity in which you engage, do it with all your ability”

Decor

Balloon decor adds a touch of whimsy and celebration to any event. Balloon arches create grand entrances, spanning doorways or walkways. Balloon columns stand tall and make a statement, perfect for framing stages or photo backdrops. Balloon centerpieces adorn tables, customizable with different sizes, shapes, and accents. And for showstoppers, consider big balloon builds and sculptures, which can be anything from life-sized characters to intricate designs. Remember that each event is unique, and pricing depends on factors like size, complexity, and customization. For an accurate quote, contact us and we’ll design balloon decor that brings your vision to life.

Professional DJ

Professional DJs are skilled music curators who set the vibe, keep the dance floor alive, and create memorable moments. They seamlessly transition between tracks, tailor playlists to match the event theme, and enhance the atmosphere with lighting effects and visuals. Whether it’s a wedding, club night, corporate event, or private party, hiring a professional DJ ensures an unforgettable soundtrack. Pricing varies based on event duration, location, equipment needs, and any additional services. Contact us and we'll tailor the music and the party to your event.

Birthday Packages

Party Pro

$600

Value: $800

3 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speaker + 2 light stands.

Add a Kids DJ to any package for just $350 (2 hours, regularly $450).

Party+

$450

Value: $550

2 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speaker.

Add a Kids DJ to any package for just $350 (2 hours, regularly $450).

Party

$350

Value: $400

1 hr Balloon Artist + Party Speaker.

Game-On Packages:

Game-On $500 — 1 hr Balloon Artist + Party Speaker + Toys N Games

Game-On+ $600 — 2 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speaker + Toys N Games

Game-On Pro $750 — 3 hrs Balloon Artist + Party Speaker + Toys N Games + 2 light stands

Add a Kids DJ to any package for just $350 (2 hours, regularly $450).